Record: 10-3 Home: 4-1 Away: 5-1 Neutral: 1-1 MSFA: 6-1
#24 Jeffrey Oscar
Jeffrey Oscar Image
Fighting Saint Profile
Height:
5-10
Weight:
180
Class:
JR
Position:
DB
Hometown:
Highland Park, IL
High School:
Highland Park H.S
 

At USF:

2010:
A special teams player and reserve defensive back in his first season with the Saints … Finished year with 6 total tackles … Notched 4 of those 6 stops in the home win over Waldorf … The other pair of tackles came in home victory over Haskell Indian Nations.

In H.S.: H.S. coach: Kurt Weinberg … A two-sport athlete for the Highland Park Giants … Spurred his team into the Illinois state quarterfinals with an 8-4 record as junior in 2005 … The following year he duplicated his success and helped the Giants reach a 7-3 mark … All-Central Suburban League selection in both 2005 and '06 … Selected to the all-area team in 2005 and '06 … Chosen to play in the Lacrosse All Star game in 2007 … Voted as team captain of his lacrosse team.

Other: Born 12/4/88 … Majoring in marketing.


(Tackles)       UT        AT         TT          TFL        INT
 
2010                 2          4           6            0           0

2011 Football Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.HometownHigh School
1Deonta StevensSOWR6-2175Chicago, ILRobeson H.S
2Pete DamianiJRLB5-11202New Lenox, ILLincoln-Way Central H.S.
3Desmond PageJRWR6-1200Columbus, OHBriggs H.S
4Garen DemerySRRB5-8194El Cajon, CAValhalla H.S
5Connor KrischJRRB6-0224Plainfield, ILJoliet Catholic Academy
6Willie McCalebbJRLB5-9189Mulberry, FLMulberry H.S
7Anthony HubertSORB5-11199Quincy, FLWest Gadsden H.S
8Wayne JohnsonSRDB5-7145McConnells, SCYork H.S
9Martelle PrinceJRLB6-2211Orlando, FLColonial H.S
10Fred GriggsSOLB5-11192Tallahassee, FLRickards H.S
11Lexus JacksonFRWR6-0162University Park, ILCrete-Monee H.S
12Ryne Van GennepFRQB6-2190Mokena, ILLincoln-Way East H.S
13Toney BrownSODB5-10175Mulberry, FLMulberry H.S
14E.J. WhiteSOQB6-1175St. Cloud, FLSt. Cloud H.S
15Stephen PelaezJRLB6-0203Spring Hill, FLNature Coast H.S
17Jesse GrooverSODB6-0190Dallas, GAEast Paulding H.S
18Kevin FlackSOQB5-9209Freeport, ILFreeport H.S
19Adam TondiniJRLB6-0201Morris, ILMorris H.S
20Stanley PheteauJRDB5-11204Arlington Heights, ILRolling Meadows H.S
21Christian HarneySODB6-0194Lehigh Acres, FLRiverdale H.S
22Awal UmaruFRDB5-9173Atlanta, GAEast Paulding H.S
23Chalmers OscarJRDB5-10188Highland Park, ILHighland Park H.S
24Jeffrey OscarJRDB5-10180Highland Park, ILHighland Park H.S
25John MageeFRDB6-0170Plainfield, ILPlainfield South H.S
26Ryan GreerFRLB6-0204Desert Hot Springs, CADesert Hot Springs
27Michael RogersSRK/P5-10175St. Cloud, FLHarmony H.S
28Jesse HoganFRDB5-11180Lawrenceville, GAGrayson H.S
29Josh ManderSOLB6-2222Plainfield, ILJoliet Catholic Academy
30Corey GualandiSOLB6-0220Elwood, ILJoliet Township H.S
31Thomas WhiteFRDB5-11180North Fort Myers, FLRiverdale H.S
32Brandon GreerFRRB5-9161Chicago, ILChicago Vocational H.S
33Eric DavisFRDL6-2222Westmont, ILWestmont H.S
34Nikolas DiazFRRB5-8183Palos Hills, ILStagg H.S
35Brian GreenJRLB5-9189Steger, ILBloom Trail H.S
36Mason MarshallFRP6-3190La Grange, GALa Grange H.S.
38Sean MurrayFRK/P5-8165Phoenix, AZShadow Mountain H.S.
39Chris PyzalskiJRDB6-2180Romeoville, ILRomeoville H.S
40Keith ElliotFRDB5-10173Chicago, ILWalther Lutheran H.S
41Michael BarrySRLB5-8200New Lenox, ILProvidence Catholic H.S
42Drew TondiniJRLB6-0218Morris, ILMorris H.S
44Jeff CascellaFRDL6-5215Melrose Park, ILWest Leyden H.S
45Sean LeslieSRDL6-1252Chicago, ILSt. Rita H.S
46Luis SantanaJRLB5-10199Waukegan, ILWaukegan H.S
47Troy GrangerSODB5-10175Morris, ILMorris H.S
48Kenneth MasonFRLB6-0205Oak Lawn, ILBrooks H.S
49Lavell RileySODB6-0185Chicago, ILClark H.S
50Gavin ProkopecJROL6-4256St. Cloud, FLSt. Cloud H.S
51Josh GreenbackJRLB5-10187Elwood, ILJoliet Catholic Academy
52J.C. ShoopSROL6-3256Sebring, FLSebring H.S
53Jamal GrahamFRLB5-9190Chicago, ILDe La Salle Institute
54Tad KabinskiFRLB6-1195Ottawa, ILOttawa H.S
55James BowmanSRDL6-1295Chicago, ILFenger Academy
57Kyle SandersSROL6-0254Elgin, ILDriscoll Catholic H.S
58Albert CruseFRDL6-2201Chicago, ILHubbard H.S
60Marcus WinstonFROL6-0255Chicago, ILKing H.S
61Nicholas LarkinFRLB5-8189Joliet, ILJoliet West H.S
63Ellis GaryFRDL6-3253Chicago, ILPerspectives Charter-Calumet
65Sammie SabbahFROL6-0265Bolingbrook, ILBolingbrook H.S
66Tim PlettSRDL6-3230Johnsburg, ILJohnsburg H.S
67Doug SpachtJROL6-4260Long Beach, CAPoly H.S
68David ZanatoJROL5-10265Lithia, FLDurant H.S
69Brandon CottonFROL6-3327Bolingbrook, ILBolingbrook H.S
70Kendall RobinsonFROL6-3326Chicago, ILProsser H.S
71Matt LydaySROL6-3270Wilmington, ILWilmington H.S
72Stephen HeapJROL6-0281Braidwood, ILReed-Custer H.S
74John MeadeFROL6-5230Minooka, ILMinooka H.S
76Daniel SearsSOOL6-4292Manhattan, ILLincoln-Way Central H.S
77Andrew DoerrJROL6-4307Naperville, ILNaperville Central H.S
78Austin AndrewsFROL5-10246Joliet, ILJoliet West H.S
79Kyle PossediFROL6-3294Plainfield, ILPlainfield North H.S
80Luke GundersenSOTE6-3244Plainfield, ILPlainfield South H.S
81Dustin GreenwellSOTE6-4240Fort Myers, FLRiverdale H.S
82Marco MendozaSRDL6-1229Tampa, FLTampa Catholic H.S
83Josh BellFRWR6-3183Cahokia, ILCahokia H.S
84Jason CampbellJRWR5-9182University Park, ILCrete-Monee H.S
85Richard HighlandJRWR5-9158Joliet, ILJoliet Township H.S
86Elliot AllenSOWR6-2202Channahon, ILMinooka H.S
87Shane LagaFRWR6-5230Belvidere, ILBoylan Central Catholic H.S
88Eddie OrtizJRWR5-9170Chicago, ILSt. Patrick H.S.
89Corbin OrrFRWR6-5200Forest, INClinton Central H.S
90Antwione SmithFRDL6-3206Hazel Crest, ILHillcrest H.S
91David MaloneSRDL6-3260St. Petersburg, FLGibbs H.S
92Tyler NicholsFRTE6-0208Elwood, ILJoliet Central H.S
94Navi UhatafeSRDL6-2234St. Petersburg, FLGibbs H.S
96Kyle AdermannFRDL6-1205Wilmington, ILWilmington H.S
97Mike SmithJRDL6-4190Homer Glen, ILProvidence Catholic H.S
98Sean KeaseyFRDL6-2200Edwardsville, ILEdwardsville H.S
99Jeremy HaynesFRDL6-2250Chicago, ILDunlap H.S
Joe Curry - Head Coach - 7th season
Jeff Knowles - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Tom Sallay - Assistant Coach - 6th season
Will Cinelli - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Erick Ware - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Dan Cepek - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Mike Curry - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Clayton Norberg - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Mike Woodward - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Ron Novak - Recruiting Assistant - 1st season
Sean Chase - Student Assistant - 1st season
Robert Gilbert - Student Assistant - 1st season
Sarita Hogan - Manager - 4th season
Monica Flynn - Manager - 2nd season
Kaitlyn Damiani - Manager - 2nd season
Lynette Peterson - Manager - 1st season